top of page

Freelance Reporters

NORDHAGEN, CANDI

Nordhagen Court Reporting

1734 Harrison Avenue

Butte, MT  59701

Phone: 406-494-2083

Email. qa@mtqa.net

www.nordhagencourtreporting.com

BATTS, BARBARA, RMR, CRR, CSR  PO Box 22082

Billings, MT 59104

Phone: 406-855-3144

Email: batts6232@gmail.com

www.fishervideoconferencing.com

HILL, JACQUELINE

Jacqueline Hill Court Reporting

 1255 Patriot Street

Billings, MT 59105

Phone: 406-671-7815

Email: jaxhl123@gmail.com

 AGAMENONI, JOAN P.

Agamenoni & Frank Court Reporting

 410 Central Avenue, Suite 603

Great Falls, MT  59401

 Phone:  406-727-7272

 Email:   courtreporting@strainbld.com

GAUGHAN, SHARON L., RDR, CRR,

PO Box 1049

Billings, MT 59103

Phone: 406-671-1559

Email: sgaughan.crr@gmail.com 

www.fishercourtreporting.com

FISHER, KASEY L., RPR

Charles D. Fisher Court Reporting

442 East Mendenhall,

Bozeman, MT 59715

Phone: 406-587-9016

Email:info@fishervideoconferencing.com

 www.fishervideoconferencing.com

 MEREDITH, DEBI L., RPR, CRR

Jeffries Court Reporting, Inc.

766 Grantsdale Road

Hamilton, MT 59840

 Phone:  406-721-1143

 Email:  deposrus@msn.com

FABRITZ,  DEB RPR

409 Creekside Drive

Bozeman, MT 59718

Phone: 406-548-1405

Email: fabritz@bresnan.net

ROHLFS, TERRA, RPR

Rohlfs Court Reporting

197 Daly Avenue

Hamilton, MT  59840

 Phone: 406-370-5471

 Email:  ctrohlfs@msn.com

LESOFSKI, LISA R., RPR

Lesofski Court Reporting and Videoconferencing, Inc.

 7 West Sixth Avenue, Suite 2C

Helena, MT 59601

Phone:  406-443-2010

 Email:  info@helenacr.com

 Website:  www.helenacr.com

NORDHAGEN, JONNY

Nordhagen Court Reporting

1734 Harrison Avenue

Butte, MT  59701

Phone: 406-494-2083

Email: qu@mtqa.net

www.nordhagencourtreporting.com

GILMAN, BETH, RPR

Asa & Gilman Reporting, Inc.

22 Second Avenue West, Suite 2200

Kalispell, MT 59901

 P.O. Box 394

Kalispell, MT 59903-0394

Phone:  406-752-5751  

Email:  asagilman@centurytel.net

Website:  www.montanacourtreporters.com

ROMSA, CHERYL A.

Cheryl Romsa Court Reporting

One North Last Chance Gulch, Suite One, Helena, MT 59601

 Mailing address:  P.O. Box 1278

Helena, MT 59624

Phone:  406-449-6380

Email:  cherylromsa@mt.net

ASA, JOLENE F., RPR

Asa & Gilman Reporting, Inc.

22 Second Avenue West, Suite 2200

Kalispell, MT 59901

P.O. Box 394, 59903-0394

Phone:  406-752-5751

Email: joasa@centurytel.net

Website: www.montanacourtreporters.com

BRAY, VONNI, RDR, CRR

Bray Reporting

P.O. Box 125

Laurel, MT  59044-0125

Phone:  406-670-9533

Email:  vonni.bray@gmail.com

 JEFFRIES PETERS, MELODY A., RDR, CRR

Jeffries Court Reporting, Inc.

1015 Mount Avenue, Suite B

Missoula, MT 59801

 Phone:  406-721-1143

 Email:  jcrcourt@montana.com

 Website:  www.jeffriescourtreporting.com  

OMAN, KATIE

Missoula, MT 

Phone:  406-240-1569

Email:  vonni.bray@gmail.com

FERRITER, MALLORY

Ferriter Freelance

1105 19th Ave SW

Great Falls, MT 59404

Phone:  406-868-2656

Email:  ferriterfreelance@gmail.com

Official Reporters

MONTANA DISTRICT COURT

 

 

                    FIRST DISTRICT   (Lewis & Clark and Broadwater Counties)

                           Judge Mike Menahan

                             Electronic Recording

                           Judge Kathy Seeley

                             Electronic Recording

                           Judge Mike McMahon

                             Mark Nikkel

                           Judge Chris Abbott

                             Troy Kelley

 

                    SECOND DISTRICT   (Silver Bow County)

                          Judge Kurt D. Krueger

                             Reporters Christine Lively and Cheryl Romsa

                          Judge Robert Whelan

                             Reporter Kimberly C. Carpenter

 

                    THIRD DISTRICT   (Deer Lodge, Granite, and Powell Counties)

                          Judge Ray Dayton

                             Electronic Recording

 

                    FOURTH DISTRICT   (Missoula and Mineral Counties)

                          Judge Jason Marks

                             Reporter Catherine Rebish

                          Judge Robert L. (Dusty) Deschamps, III

                             Electronic Reporter

                          Judge John W. Larson

                             Reporter Jennifer Wells

                          Judge B. Leslie Halligan

                             Electronic Reporter

                         Judge Shane Vannatta

                             Julie Delong

 

                    FIFTH DISTRICT   (Beaverhead, Jefferson, and Madison Counties)

                          Judge Luke Berger

                             Reporter Kathy Hilton

           

                    SIXTH DISTRICT   (Park and Sweet Grass Counties)

                          Judge Brenda Gilbert

                             Electronic Recording

                                       

                    SEVENTH DISTRICT   (Dawson, McCone, Prairie, Richland, and Wibaux Counties)

                          Judge Katherine M. Bidegaray

                             Electronic Recording

                          Judge Olivia Rieger

                             Electronic Recording

 

 

                    EIGHTH DISTRICT   (Cascade County)

                          Judge Elizabeth Best

                             Katie Anderson

                          Judge Michele Levine

                             Electronic Recording

                          Judge John Kutzman

                             Electronic Recording

                          Judge John W. Parker

                             Electronic Recording

                             

 

                    NINTH DISTRICT   (Glacier, Pondera, Teton, and Toole Counties)

                          Judge Robert G. Olson

                             Electronic Recording

 

                    TENTH DISTRICT   (Fergus, Judith Basin, and Petroleum Counties)

                          Judge Jon A. Oldenburg

                             Electronic Recording

           

                    ELEVENTH DISTRICT   (Flathead County)

                          Judge Dan Wilson

                             Reporter Nancy Skurvid

                          Judge Amy Eddy

                             Reporter Tom Sapp

                          Judge Heidi Ulbricht

                             Reporter Nancy Skurvid

                          Judge Robert Allison

                             Reporter Tom Sapp

 

                    TWELFTH DISTRICT   (Chouteau, Hill, and Liberty Counties)

                          Judge Kaydee Snipes Ruiz

                             Reporter Cindy Prindiville

 

                    THIRTEENTH DISTRICT   (Yellowstone County)

                          Judge Mary Jane Knisely

                              Reporter James Glover 

                           Judge Michael G. Moses

                               Reporter Claudette Henry

                           Judge Gregory R. Todd

                               Reporter Geoff Curtiss

                           Judge Rod Souza

                              Reporter Stephanie Michels, RMR

                          Judge Donald Harris

                               Reporter James Glover

                          Judge Jessica T. Fehr

                               Reporter Stephanie Michels, RMR

                          Judge Collette B. Davies

                               Reporter Geoff Curtiss

                          Judge Ashley Harada

                               Reporter Jan Barry

 

                   

                  FOURTEENTH DISTRICT   (Golden Valley, Meagher, Musselshell,

                    and Wheatland Counties)

                          Judge Randal I. Spaulding

                             Reporter John T. LaPierre

 

                   FIFTEENTH DISTRICT   (Daniels County, Roosevelt, and Sheridan Counties)

                          Judge David Cybulski

                             Electronic Recording

 

                    SIXTEENTH DISTRICT   (Carter, Custer, Fallon, Garfield, Powder River, Rosebud,

                    and Treasure Counties)

                          Judge Nickolas Murnion

                             Electronic Recording

                          Judge Michael Hayworth

                             Reporter Darcy D. Boggs, CCR

 

                    SEVENTEENTH DISTRICT   (Blaine, Phillips, and Valley Counties)

                          Judge Yvonne Laird

                            Reporter Kelley A. Barstad

 

                    EIGHTEENTH DISTRICT   (Gallatin County)

                          Judge Rienne Hartman McElyea

                             Electronic Recording

                          Judge Andrew Breuner

                             Reporter Juliane Coldiron

                          Judge Peter Ohman

                             Reporter Josey Loney

                          Judge John Brown

                             Reporter Debbie Rafferty

 

                    NINETEENTH DISTRICT   (Lincoln County)

                          Judge Matthew J. Cuffe

                             Electronic Recording

                

                   TWENTIETH DISTRICT   (Lake and Sanders Counties)

                         Judge Deborah Kim Christopher

                             Reporter Connie S. Costanza, RPR

                          Judge Molly Owen

                             Reporter Stephanie Morrow

 

                    TWENTY-FIRST DISTRICT   (Ravalli County)

                          Judge Jennifer B. Lint

                             Reporter Glenda Travitz, RPR

                          Judge Howard F. Recht

                             Reporter Tamara Stuckey

 

                     TWENTY-SECOND DISTRICT   (Big Horn, Carbon, and Stillwater Counties)

                          Judge Matthew Wald

                             Reporter Stacy A. Fortune, CCR

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT

 

                    BILLINGS DIVISION

                       Judge Susan P. Watters

                          Reporter Kim Marchwick, RPR, CRR, FCRR, CSR

 

                    GREAT FALLS DIVISION

                       Judge Brian Morris

                          Reporter Yvette Heinze, RPR, CSR

 

                    MISSOULA DIVISION

                       Judge Dana L. Christensen

                          Reporter JoAnn C. Corson, RDR, CRR

bottom of page